Schedule

Daily Schedules

Early Release Monday

Grade

Start Time

End Time

TK

8:15

11:45

Kindergarten-Grade 5

8:15

1:40

Tuesday- Friday

Grade

Start Time

End Time

TK

8:15

11:45

Kindergarten-Grade 5

8:15

2:40

Minimum Day Schedule

Grade

Start Time

End Time

TK

8:15

11:45

Kindergarten-Grade 5

8:15

12:20

Detailed Schedule

Morning Schedule

Time

Class

7:45

Bus Drop Off & Cafeteria Opens for Breakfast

8:15

School starts

9:30-9:45

TK Recess

9:45-10:00

1st Grade Recess

10:00–10:15

Kindergarten Recess

10:00-10:15

4th & 5th Grade Recess

10:15-10:30

2nd & 3rd Grade Recess

Lunch Schedule

Time

Lunch

11:45

TK Dismissal/Lunch (Sack lunch sent home)

11:30 – 12:10

Kindergarten Lunch
(11:30 cafeteria | 11:50 playground)

11:30 – 12:10

1st Grade Lunch
(11:30 playground | 11:50 cafeteria)

12:00-12:40

2nd & 3rd Grade Lunch
(12:00 cafeteria | 12:20 playground)

12:15-12:55

4th & 5th Grade Lunch (12:15 cafeteria | 12:35 playground)

Afternoon Schedule

Time

Afternoon Recess

1:30-1:45

1st Grade Recess

1:50-2:05

Kindergarten Recess

1:50-2:00

2nd & 3rd Grade Recess